Previous
2019 Next
August 2019 Diary of Events
Thursday 1st
ASGC Founders TrophySandwell Park GC
English Seniors ChampionshipNorth Berwick GC
English Amateur ChampionshipHankey GC & North Hants GC
Friday 2nd
Staffs Boys v Leicestershire & RutlandBranston G&CC
English Amateur ChampionshipHankey GC & North Hants GC
English Seniors ChampionshipNorth Berwick GC
Saturday 3rd
Northants County Cup MOMNorthamptonshire County GC
English Amateur ChampionshipHankey GC & North Hants GC
Sunday 4th
Staffs Boys U12 & U14 Championship (Part of the Trentham GC Junior Open)Trentham GC
English Amateur ChampionshipHankey GC & North Hants GC
Staffs 2nd Team v WorcestershireSandwell Park GC
Staffs 1st Team v WorcestershireBlackwell GC
Monday 5th
Staffs Seniors v Shropshire & HerefordshireWrekin GC
Boys Three Counties Tri-MatchDruids Heath GC
Tuesday 6th
SLCGA English Girls U16/U14 Open Amateur Stoke PlayGerrards Cross
North of England Youth ChampionshipMiddlesborough GC
English Boys U14 Championship (Reid)Trentham GC
Wednesday 7th
Staffs U16 Boys v CheshireOnneley GC
North of England Youth ChampionshipMiddlesborough GC
English Seniors 6 QualifierCoxmoor GC
English Boys U14 Championship (Reid)Trentham GC
Thursday 8th
North of England Youth ChampionshipMiddlesborough GC
English Boys U14 Championship (Reid)Trentham GC
English Seniors 6 QualifierCoxmoor GC
Friday 9th
Staffs Boys ChampionshipWhittington Heath GC
Saturday 10th   
Sunday 11th
Leicestershire Fox MOMWillesley Park GC
Monday 12th
Staffs Seniors v NottinghamshireSandwell Park GC
Tuesday 13th
Boys Amateur ChampionshipSaunton GC
Wednesday 14th
Boys Amateur ChampionshipSaunton GC
Thursday 15th
SLCGA MNR Queen of ClubsKenwick Park
Boys Amateur ChampionshipSaunton GC
Friday 16th
Boys Amateur ChampionshipSaunton GC
Saturday 17th
SLCGA Girls Amateur ChampionshipMontrose
Boys Amateur ChampionshipSaunton GC
Sunday 18th
Boys Amateur ChampionshipSaunton GC
Monday 19th
Staffs Boys v WorcestershireAston Wood GC
Staffs Seniors Fourball Championship (Cox Chalice & Thomas Trophy)Walsall GC
SLCGA Mactier Cup FinalStafford Castle
SLCGA Junior Girls MNR Festival of GolfTrentlock
Tuesday 20th
Staffs Seniors v DenbighshireStone GC
Staffs Boys Matchplay Championship Pre-Liminary RoundsOxley Park GC
Wednesday 21st   
Thursday 22nd
SLCGA MNR Junior ChampionshipWillesley park
Friday 23rd
Staffs Boys Matchplay FinalsStone GC
M.G.U. Open Amateur ChampionshipNorthamptonshire County GC & Northampton GC
Saturday 24th
M.G.U. Open Amateur ChampionshipNorthamptonshire County GC & Northampton GC
Sunday 25th
Staffs Matchplay Championship FinalPenn GC
Monday 26th   
Tuesday 27th
English Boys County FinalsNorth Foreland GC
Wednesday 28th
English Boys County FinalsNorth Foreland GC
Thursday 29th
English Boys County FinalsNorth Foreland GC
Friday 30th
Staffs Boys Open ChampionshipIngestre Park GC
Saturday 31st
M.G.U. U14 Boys County ChampionshipBroughton Heath GC
Previous
2019 Next