All Men Ladies Seniors Juniors

Previous
2018 Next
August 2018 Diary of Events
Wednesday 1stNorth of England U14 Strokeplay ChampionshipSouth Moor GC
Wednesday English Seniors ChampsRoyal Porthcawl G.C
Wednesday English Amateur ChampsFormby G.C & Hesketh G.C's
Thursday 2ndNorth of England U14 Strokeplay ChampionshipSouth Moor GC
Thursday English Seniors ChampsRoyal Porthcawl G.C
Thursday English Amateur ChampsFormby G.C & Hesketh G.C's
Friday 3rdStaffs U18 Boys v Leicestershire @ RutlandUllesthorpe Court GC
Friday North of England U14 Strokeplay ChampionshipSouth Moor GC
Friday English Seniors ChampsRoyal Porthcawl G.C
Friday English Amateur ChampsFormby G.C & Hesketh G.C's
Saturday 4thNorthants County CupNorthamptonshire County G.C
Saturday English Amateur ChampsFormby G.C & Hesketh G.C's
Sunday 5thStaffs 2nd Team v Shrops & HerefordTelford GC
Sunday Staffs 1st Team v Shropshire & HerefordSouth Staffs G.C
Sunday English Amateur ChampsFormby G.C & Hesketh G.C's
Monday 6thStaffs Ladies Bronze and Silver Division
Monday 3 Counties U16 Tri MatchLilleshall Hall GC
Tuesday 7thEnglish Boys U14 Championship (Reid)Reading G.C
Wednesday 8thEnglish Boys U14 Championship (Reid)Reading G.C
Thursday 9thLadies Australian SpoonsBurghley park
Thursday English Boys U14 Championship (Reid)Reading G.C
Thursday E.G Seniors 6 QualifierTBC
Friday 10th    
Saturday 11th    
Sunday 12th    
Monday 13thStaffs Boys U16 v CheshireShringley Hall G.C.
Monday Staffs Girls Beginners & BronzeStone
Monday Seniors v NottsHollinwell GC
Monday MNR Junior ChampionshipPatsull Park
Monday England Golf WeekFrilford Heath G.C
Tuesday 14thGirls British Open Amateur ChampionshipArdglass
Tuesday England Golf WeekFrilford Heath G.C
Wednesday 15thEngland Golf WeekFrilford Heath G.C
Thursday 16thEngland Golf WeekFrilford Heath G.C
Friday 17thEngland Golf WeekFrilford Heath G.C
Saturday 18th    
Sunday 19th    
Monday 20thStaffs U18 Boys v WorcsCleobury Mortimore GC
Monday Staffs Ladies Mactier Final
Monday Staffs Girls MNR Festival of GolfTrentlock
Monday Seniors Thomas Trophy & Cox ChaliceNewcastle GC
Tuesday 21stBoys Pre-liminary Rounds MatchplayCalderfields G.C
Wednesday 22ndLadies MNR Queen of ClubsTrentham Park
Thursday 23rdSeniors v LincolnshireHolme Hall GC
Friday 24thMidland Open Amateur ChampionshipThe Leicestershire & Glen Gorse G.C's
Friday Boys Matchplay FinalsStone G.C
Saturday 25thWem BowlHawkstone G.C
Saturday Staffs Boys U14 v Shrops & HerefordshireBurslem GC
Saturday Midland Open Amateur ChampionshipThe Leicestershire & Glen Gorse G.C's
Sunday 26th    
Monday 27th    
Tuesday 28thEnglish Boys County ChampionshipRockcliff Hall G.C
Wednesday 29thEnglish Boys County ChampionshipRockcliff Hall G.C
Thursday 30thStaffs Ladies MNR 2nd Team FinalRothley Park
Thursday Seniors v WorcWorcester GC
Thursday English Boys County ChampionshipRockcliff Hall G.C
Friday 31st  
Previous
2018 Next