2018
August 2018 Diary of Events
|
Wednesday 1st | | | English Amateur Champs | Formby G.C & Hesketh G.C's |
| | English Seniors Champs | Royal Porthcawl G.C |
| | North of England U14 Strokeplay Championship | South Moor GC |
Thursday 2nd | | | English Amateur Champs | Formby G.C & Hesketh G.C's |
| | English Seniors Champs | Royal Porthcawl G.C |
| | North of England U14 Strokeplay Championship | South Moor GC |
Friday 3rd | | | English Amateur Champs | Formby G.C & Hesketh G.C's |
| | English Seniors Champs | Royal Porthcawl G.C |
| | North of England U14 Strokeplay Championship | South Moor GC |
| | Staffs U18 Boys v Leicestershire @ Rutland | Ullesthorpe Court GC |
Saturday 4th | | | English Amateur Champs | Formby G.C & Hesketh G.C's |
| | Northants County Cup | Northamptonshire County G.C |
Sunday 5th | | | English Amateur Champs | Formby G.C & Hesketh G.C's |
| | Staffs 1st Team v Shropshire & Hereford | South Staffs G.C |
| | Staffs 2nd Team v Shrops & Hereford | Telford GC |
Monday 6th | | | 3 Counties U16 Tri Match | Lilleshall Hall GC |
| | Staffs Ladies Bronze and Silver Division |
Tuesday 7th | | | English Boys U14 Championship (Reid) | Reading G.C |
Wednesday 8th | | | English Boys U14 Championship (Reid) | Reading G.C |
Thursday 9th | | | E.G Seniors 6 Qualifier | TBC |
| | English Boys U14 Championship (Reid) | Reading G.C |
| | Ladies Australian Spoons | Burghley park |
Friday 10th | | |
Saturday 11th | | |
Sunday 12th | | |
Monday 13th | | | England Golf Week | Frilford Heath G.C |
| | MNR Junior Championship | Patsull Park |
| | Seniors v Notts | Hollinwell GC |
| | Staffs Boys U16 v Cheshire | Shringley Hall G.C. |
| | Staffs Girls Beginners & Bronze | Stone |
Tuesday 14th | | | England Golf Week | Frilford Heath G.C |
| | Girls British Open Amateur Championship | Ardglass |
Wednesday 15th | | | England Golf Week | Frilford Heath G.C |
Thursday 16th | | | England Golf Week | Frilford Heath G.C |
Friday 17th | | | England Golf Week | Frilford Heath G.C |
Saturday 18th | | |
Sunday 19th | | |
Monday 20th | | | Seniors Thomas Trophy & Cox Chalice | Newcastle GC |
| | Staffs Girls MNR Festival of Golf | Trentlock |
| | Staffs Ladies Mactier Final |
| | Staffs U18 Boys v Worcs | Cleobury Mortimore GC |
Tuesday 21st | | | Boys Pre-liminary Rounds Matchplay | Calderfields G.C |
Wednesday 22nd | | | Ladies MNR Queen of Clubs | Trentham Park |
Thursday 23rd | | | Seniors v Lincolnshire | Holme Hall GC |
Friday 24th | | | Boys Matchplay Finals | Stone G.C |
| | Midland Open Amateur Championship | The Leicestershire & Glen Gorse G.C's |
Saturday 25th | | | Midland Open Amateur Championship | The Leicestershire & Glen Gorse G.C's |
| | Wem Bowl | Hawkstone G.C |
Sunday 26th | | |
Monday 27th | | |
Tuesday 28th | | | English Boys County Championship | Rockcliff Hall G.C |
Wednesday 29th | | | English Boys County Championship | Rockcliff Hall G.C |
Thursday 30th | | | English Boys County Championship | Rockcliff Hall G.C |
| | Seniors v Worc | Worcester GC |
| | Staffs Ladies MNR 2nd Team Final | Rothley Park |
Friday 31st | |
2018
|